Home > Factfile > Leaders

Ding Xiaoqiang

2012-08-13 [ font size:Large Medium Small]

  Sept. 1991 to Jul. 1995: student in Wuhan University and majored in virology;

  Jul. 1995 to Dec. 1997: assistant in School of Life Sciences, Wuhan University;

  Dec.1997 to Feb. 2004: leader, deputy secretary, and then secretary of the Communist Youth League of Wuhan University;

  Feb. 2004 to Nov. 2007: deputy secretary of the Communist Youth League of Hubei Province, Party Committee member;

  Nov. 2007 to Aug. 2010: secretary of the Communist Youth League of Hubei Province, secretary of the Party Leadership Group, Chairman of the Provincial Youth Association;

  Aug. 2010 to Aug. 2012: deputy Party Secretary of Xianning Municipal Committee, Party Secretary of Chibi City;

  Aug. 2012 to Sept. 2012: deputy Party Secretary of Xianning Municipal Committee, secretary of the Municipal Party Leadership Group, Deputy Mayor and Acting Mayor of Xianning, Mayor of Xianning as of August 29;

  Sept. 2012 to Nov. 2016: deputy Party Secretary of Xianning Municipal Committee, Mayor of Xianning and secretary of the Municipal Party Leadership Group.

  Nov. 2016 to Jan. 2017 Party Secretary of Xianning Municipal Committee,candidate of Director of the Standing Committee of Xianning Municipal People's Congress.

    Jan. 2017 Party Secretary of Xianning Municipal Committee,Director of the Standing Committee of Xianning Municipal People's Congress.

附件:
  • |
  • |