Home > Factfile > Leaders

Wang Yuanhe

source:咸宁政府网 2016-12-13 [ font size:Large Medium Small]

  Sep. 1983 to Jul. 1985 student in Hubei Grain School and majored in statistics and accounting;

  Jul. 1985 to Dec. 1986 cashier and chief accountant in Beverage Factory of Huanggang Prefecture Agricultural Reclamation Company;

  Dec. 1986 to Jun. 1990 clerk in general department of Huanggang Prefecture Finance Bureau (Sep. 1986 to Jul. 1989 student in Party School of Hubei Provincial Party Committee and majored in Party and administrative management);

  Jun. 1990 to Aug. 1992 deputy chief of general department of Huanggang Prefecture Finance Bureau;

  Aug. 1992 to Oct. 1993 general of Development Zone Investment Corporation of Huanggang Municipal Finance Bureau;

  Oct. 1993 to Aug. 1994 deputy director of the Administration Committee of Huangzhou Economic Development Zone and general of Development Zone Investment Corporation;

  Aug. 1994 to Oct. 1998 deputy director of the Administration Committee of Huangzhou Economic Development Zone, deputy director of Huanggang Investment Promotion Bureau and general of Development Zone Investment Corporation, and director of Huanggang Municipal Finance Bureau Huangzhou Branch (Sep. 1995 to Jul. 1998 student in Party School of Hubei Provincial Party Committee and majored in political economy);

  Oct. 1998 to Dec. 2002 deputy director and member of the Party Leadership Group of Huanggang Municipal Finance Bureau (Apr. 2000 to Jan. 2001 student in young and middle-aged cadres training class of Party School of Hubei Provincial Party Committee);

  Dec. 2002 to Sep. 2006 director and deputy secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Huanggang Municipal Finance Bureau;

  Sep. 2006 to Dec. 2006 secretary of Hong’an County Party Committee and director of the Standing Committee of Hong’an County People’s Congress;

  Dec. 2006 to Feb. 2008 member of the Standing Committee of Huanggang Municipal Party Committee, secretary of Hong’an County Party Committee and director of the Standing Committee of Hong’an County People’s Congress;

  Feb. 2008 to Jun. 2008 member of the Standing Committee of Huanggang Municipal Party Committee;

  Jun. 2008 to Mar. 2009 member of the Standing Committee of Xianning Municipal Party Committee;

  Mar. 2009 to Feb. 2010 member of the Standing Committee and secretary general of Xianning Municipal Party Committee, secretary of the Work Committee of Xianning Municipal Government Departments;

  Feb. 2010 to Aug. 2015 member of the Standing Committee of Xianning Municipal Party Committee and secretary of Xianning Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection;

  Aug. 2015 to Nov. 2016 deputy director and member of the Party Leadership Group of Department of Finance of Hubei Province;

  Nov. 2016 to Dec. 2016 deputy secretary of Xianning Municipal Party Committee and secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Xianning Municipal Government, candidate of mayor of Xianning Municipal Government (member of the 10th Hubei Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection);

  Dec. 2016 to Jan. 2017 deputy secretary of Xianning Municipal Party committee, deputy mayor, acting mayor and secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Xianning Municipal Government;

    Jan. 2017 deputy secretary of Xianning Municipal Party committee, mayor and secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Xianning Municipal Government

附件:
  • |
  • |